Boston University Season Opener Date: 12-07-13   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA

Men's Compiled Results    

Men 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lane, Jared JR-3 Northeastern 6.92 -
2 2 Flynn, Justin FR-1 Boston U. 6.99 -
3 3 Williams, Cameron FR-1 Boston U. 7.03 -
4 4 Peuser, Ian JR-3 UMass Lowell 7.05 -
5 5 Shapiro, Alex SR-4 Northeastern 7.11 -
6 6 Ashenden, Daniel JR-3 Boston College 7.22 -
7 7 Walker, Kendall FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.25 -
8 8 King, Glenwood   True Start Athletics 7.28 -
9 9 O'Leary, Toren SO-2 Bryant 7.66 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Shapiro, Alex SR-4 Northeastern 7.15  
2 6 Walker, Kendall FR-1 Central Connecticut 7.20  
3 12 Aprile, Jesse SR-4 Marist 7.29  
4 14 Obaseki, Etinosa JR-3 Unattached 7.33  
5 17 Edwards, Blake SR-4 Boston U. 7.39  
6 20 Agbontaen, Owie SO-2 Boston College 7.44  
7 22 Hinckley, Nat SR-4 Boston U. 7.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Flynn, Justin FR-1 Boston U. 7.00  
2 9 O'Leary, Toren SO-2 Bryant 7.25  
3 11 Deane, Andrew FR-1 American Int'l 7.29  
4 13 Norris, Josh JR-3 Northeastern 7.32  
5 19 Nemo, Tolbert FR-1 New England College 7.42  
6 21 Johnson, Tim FR-1 Marist 7.52  
  Carbone, Theo FR Unattached NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Peuser, Ian JR-3 UMass Lowell 7.12  
2 8 King, Glenwood   True Start Athletics 7.24  
3 10 Masamba, Ronsard FR-1 New England College 7.26  
4 15 Greene, Bruce FR-1 Unattached 7.35  
5 16 Thakker, Neil SO-2 Boston College 7.38  
6 18 Johnston, Kevin JR-3 UMass Lowell 7.42  
7 24 Cafaro, Joe FR-1 Marist 7.69  
8 25 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastian FR-1 Boston U. 7.77  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lane, Jared JR-3 Northeastern 6.99  
2 5 Williams, Cameron FR-1 Boston U. 7.15  
3 7 Ashenden, Daniel JR-3 Boston College 7.21  
4 23 Oluwadara, David FR-1 Boston U. 7.61  
5 26 Malone, Tyler FR-1 Boston U. 7.88  
6 27 Baynes, Andre   Mass Velocity 8.18  
7 28 Crickmore, Zack FR-1 American Int'l 8.19  
Men 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Stephenson, Dennis SR-4 American Int'l 21.83 -
2 2 Lane, Jared JR-3 Northeastern 21.93 -
3 4 Henry, Donovan SO-2 Northeastern 22.37 -
4 6 Shapiro, Alex SR-4 Northeastern 22.40 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Peuser, Ian JR-3 UMass Lowell 22.17 -
2 5 Darrow, Kyle FR-1 Northeastern 22.38 -
3 8 King, Nick   Unattached 22.81 -
4 14 Walker, Kendall FR-1 Central Connecticut 22.97 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Ashenden, Daniel JR-3 Boston College 22.77 -
2 10 Fruster, Jamal JR-3 Central Connecticut 22.92 -
3 18 Norris, Josh JR-3 Northeastern 23.06 -
4 26 Henry, Anthony FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.60 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Bowers, Matthew FR-1 American Int'l 22.82 -
2 17 Goins, Chris SR-4 American Int'l 23.05 -
3 21 Johnston, Kevin JR-3 UMass Lowell 23.34 -
4 28 Obaseki, Etinosa JR-3 Unattached 23.66 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Mills , Robert FR-1 UMass Lowell 22.94 -
2 15 Aprile, Jesse SR-4 Marist 23.01 -
3 19 Deane, Andrew FR-1 American Int'l 23.09 -
4 30 Aaron, Kwesi SO Unattached 25.04 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Amoah, Elijah FR Unattached 23.25 -
2 22 Agbontaen, Owie SO-2 Boston College 23.40 -
3 25 Johnson, Tim FR-1 Marist 23.56 -
4 26 Leonard, Brian SR-4 Boston U. 23.60 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Thakker, Neil SO-2 Boston College 22.94 -
2 16 Taylor, Matt SO-2 UMass Lowell 23.05 -
3 23 Greene, Bruce FR-1 Unattached 23.46 -
4 29 Cafaro, Joe FR-1 Marist 24.25 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Asante, Vincent SR-4 Brandeis 22.92 -
2 24 Masamba, Ronsard FR-1 New England College 23.49 -
3 33 Mack, Makalani SO-2 Brandeis 26.28 -
4 34 Baynes, Andre   Mass Velocity 26.47 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Tai, Che JR-3 Brandeis 25.44 -
2 32 Mitchell, Ben JR-3 New England College 26.25 -
3 35 Pierce, Roger   Mass Velocity TC 28.70 -
Men 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Erazo, George SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.88 -
2 4 Fruster, Jamal JR-3 Central Connecticut 49.46 -
3 8 James, Darren FR-1 Boston College 50.31 -
4 9 Louine, Kevin JR-3 Bryant 50.32 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lewis, Keith SR-4 UMass Lowell 48.56 -
2 3 Ogunleye, Tunde JR-3 UMass Lowell 49.45 -
3 12 Reid, Kyle SR-4 Bryant 50.79 -
4 19 King, Glenwood   True Start Athletics 54.29 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Nwanko, Obinna FR-1 Boston College 49.76 -
2 6 Johnson, David FR-1 Northeastern 50.20 -
3 14 Pytel, Tomasz FR-1 Central Connecticut 50.88 -
4 17 Benny, Eric SO-2 Northeastern 52.92 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Edwards, Matt FR-1 Marist 50.25 -
2 10 Mitchell, Cameron JR-3 UMass Lowell 50.40 -
3 15 Colon, Frankie SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.83 -
4 16 Savvidou, Chris JR-3 Central Connecticut 52.07 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Kirby, Richard JR-3 UMass Lowell 50.61 -
2 13 Budd, Ryan JR-3 Central Connecticut 50.81 -
3 20 Gauthier, Andrew FR-1 UMass Lowell 54.41 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Dodge, Connor SR-4 Marist 53.18 -
2 21 Wactor, Nick FR-1 Brandeis 54.42 -
3 23 Guida, Andrew   GBTC 59.53 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Wilson, Jeremy FR-1 Brandeis 54.59 -
2 24 Pierce, Roger   Mass Velocity TC 1:06.15 -
3 25 Becker, Thomas   Unattached 1:06.43 -
Men 500m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bencheikh, Ryad SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:04.42 -
2 2 Hennessy, Jack SR-4 Boston College 1:04.73 -
3 3 Johnson, Curtis SR-4 American Int'l 1:05.20 -
4 4 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 Boston College 1:05.67 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Francois, Vladimir SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:07.49 -
2 7 Maloney, Caelum FR-1 Boston College 1:07.81 -
3 8 Donohue, Daniel FR-1 Bryant 1:07.93 -
4 11 Pavlich, Anthony FR-1 Northeastern 1:08.04 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Abanda, Sabum SO-2 American Int'l 1:07.98 -
2 10 Siracusa, Antonio FR-1 Bryant 1:07.99 -
3 12 Hennessy, Tom SO-2 Boston College 1:08.37 -
4 14 Beckwith, Brian SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:08.67 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Cooney, Ryan SO-2 Boston College 1:07.21 -
2 13 Cahill, David SR GBTC 1:08.62 -
3 15 Ribeiro, William FR Unattached 1:08.73 -
4 17 Tuplin, Trevor SO-2 Brandeis 1:12.87 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 1:12.06 -
2 18 Odze, Brandon SO-2 Brandeis 1:15.48 -
3 19 Romanowicz, Joshua FR-1 Brandeis 1:15.92 -
4 20 Belleman, Wesley   Central Mass Striders 1:19.12 -
Men 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Duffey, Paul FR-1 Northeastern 1:55.96 -
2 2 Quinn, Connor FR-1 Northeastern 1:56.12 -
3 3 Nicolas, Garvenchy SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:56.28 -
4 4 Scruggs, Omar FR-1 Brandeis 1:57.38 -
5 5 McDonald, David FR-1 Northeastern 1:58.55 -
6 13 Douglas, Nicholas JR-3 Bryant 2:03.42 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Heubner, Kyle FR-1 Marist 1:58.88 -
2 7 Vuono, Mark SO-2 Marist 1:58.95 -
3 8 Weiler, Andrew FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:59.97 -
4 9 Freitas, Brian SR GBTC 2:00.22 -
5 10 Berzal, Zach SO-2 Marist 2:00.95 -
6 11 Kraus, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.76 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Taylor, Nestor FR-1 Marist 2:02.90 -
2 14 Becker, Matthew SO-2 Brandeis 2:08.03 -
3 15 Stover, Nate FR-1 New England College 2:08.71 -
4 16 mutinda, Titus   run 2:11.84 -
5 17 Wayne, James JR-3 New England College 2:14.44 -
6 18 Tuano, Ryan FR-1 New England College 2:20.03 -
7 19 Doyle, Brandon SR-4 New England College 2:38.38 -
Men 1000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gilland, Taylor   Unattached 2:27.35 -
2 2 Cirnigliaro, Joe SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:32.13 -
3 3 Ferris, Timothy JR-3 Boston College 2:32.30 -
4 4 Lungarini, Nate FR-1 Marist 2:35.49 -
5 5 Cashin, Conor JR-3 American Int'l 2:36.42 -
6 6 Sheehan, Kevin   GBTC 2:48.15 -
7 7 Belleman, Wesley   Central Mass Striders 3:07.98 -
Men 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sanca, Ruben SR Whirlaway Racing Team 4:14.39 -
2 2 Brown, David SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:14.75 -
3 3 sukeforth, andrew   Unattached 4:14.95 -
4 4 Chorney, David SR Boston Athletic Associati 4:15.80 -
5 5 Boiko, Scott SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:16.24 -
6 6 Habib, Connor JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:20.88 -
7 7 Stephens, Michael FR-1 Boston College 4:24.56 -
8 10 Cunningham, Pat FR-1 Northeastern 4:26.38 -
9 11 McGuirk, Patrick FR-1 Boston College 4:26.86 -
10 18 Joseph, Philip FR-1 Boston College 4:35.93 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Hyland, Sean   Unattached 4:24.65 -
2 9 Roberts, Cullen   Unattached 4:25.79 -
3 12 Halas, Stephen FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:30.20 -
4 13 Blondin, Chris   GBTC 4:30.47 -
5 14 Wigglesworth, James SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:31.42 -
6 15 Farrington, Joey JR-3 Central Connecticut 4:31.98 -
7 16 Jackson, Sam   Williams Alumns 4:34.71 -
8 19 Connor, Malcolm SO-2 Central Connecticut 4:44.00 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 McGovern, Joe   GBTC 4:35.16 -
2 19 Black-Ingersoll, Myles   Unattached 4:44.00 -
3 21 Stover, Nate FR-1 New England College 4:44.62 -
4 22 Giberti, Mike   GBTC 4:47.07 -
5 23 Wayne, James JR-3 New England College 4:54.89 -
6 24 Shaw, Scott FR-1 New England College 4:55.58 -
7 25 mutinda, Titus   run 4:55.76 -
8 26 Whaley, Chris FR-1 New England College 5:38.58 -
9 27 Doyle, Brandon SR-4 New England College 5:42.27 -
Men 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Goose, Mitch   Unattached 8:07.17 -
2 2 Gilland, Taylor   Unattached 8:13.12 -
3 3 Sanca, Ruben SR Whirlaway Racing Team 8:14.98 -
4 4 Cooper, Kevin SR-4 Providence 8:15.22 -
5 5 Karwoski, Nick   Whirlaway Racing Team 8:17.80 -
6 6 Bullock, Justin SR-4 MIT 8:22.20 -
7 7 Mish, Brad   BAA 8:37.03 -
8 8 Allan, Charly   GBTC 8:37.46 -
9 9 Carlone, Michael   GBTC 8:46.28 -
10 11 Martin, Aaron JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:58.91 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Ryan, Eric   New Balance Boston 8:58.05 -
2 12 Foley, Francis JR-3 Bryant 8:59.22 -
3 13 Lewis, Daniel   Greater Boston Track Club 9:02.83 -
4 14 Landry, Richard FR-1 Bryant 9:03.80 -
5 15 Morton, Stefan FR-1 Marist 9:08.23 -
6 16 Mullally, Thomas SO-2 Bryant 9:08.43 -
7 17 Evans, Alexander FR-1 Bryant 9:12.20 -
8 18 Posch, Billy SR-4 Marist 9:12.94 -
9 19 Johnson, Spencer FR-1 Marist 9:24.52 -
Men 5000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Macedo, Mike   GBTC 16:25.94 -
2 13 Lyons, Matt   GBTC 17:38.61 -
3 14 Brown, Darin   Unattached 18:12.71 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Krause, Zach SO-2 Northeastern 14:35.43 -
2 2 Fraielli, Zachary JR-3 Northeastern 14:39.17 -
3 3 Charlesworth, Jonathan   GBTC 14:42.89 -
4 4 Lange, Jason FR-1 Northeastern 15:05.94 -
5 5 Fenwick, Blake JR-3 Bryant 15:15.76 -
6 6 Espinosa, Rob   GBTC 15:19.01 -
7 7 Chapruet, Christopher SR-4 Bryant 15:19.03 -
8 8 Conway, Charles JR-3 Northeastern 15:25.92 -
9 9 Hammond, Craig FR-1 Northeastern 15:30.68 -
10 10 Stevens, Russell SO-2 Bryant 15:39.36 -
11 11 Meringolo, Allen SO-2 Northeastern 15:50.73 -
  Ragazzini, Jeffrey   GBTC NT -
Men 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Watkins, Jordan JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.27 -
2 2 Cunningham, Alex SO-2 Marist 8.39 -
3 3 MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 8.55 -
4 4 Baum, Dan FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.91 -
5 5 Thorp, Peter SO-2 Bryant 8.97 -
6 6 Hill, Ronald SR-4 Bryant 8.97 -
7 7 Polen, Jon FR-1 Northeastern 9.08 -
8 8 Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 9.61 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Watkins, Jordan JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.31  
2 3 Mitchell, Cameron JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.35  
3 4 MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 8.63  
4 6 Baum, Dan FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.90  
5 8 Hill, Ronald SR-4 Bryant 9.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Cunningham, Alex SO-2 Marist 8.45  
2 5 Polen, Jon FR-1 Northeastern 8.88  
3 7 Thorp, Peter SO-2 Bryant 9.09  
4 9 Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 9.53  
5 10 Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 9.79  
Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Northeastern 3:20.22 -
2 3 ,   UMass Lowell 3:24.69 -
3 4 ,   Bryant 3:25.20 -
4 9 ,   Central Connecticut 3:29.49 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 ,   Boston College 3:20.80 -
2 5 ,   Northeastern 3:27.34 -
3 6 ,   St. Thomas Aquinas 3:27.42 -
4 12 ,   Northeastern 3:32.81 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 ,   Boston College 3:28.64 -
2 8 ,   Central Connecticut 3:29.29 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 ,   Marist 3:30.47 -
2 11 ,   Marist 3:30.50 -
3 13 ,   Williams Alumns 3:36.70 -
Men High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
1 Onikeku, Oluwatoni SO-2 UMass Lowell 2.00m - P P P P O O O XXX
2 Sullivan, Connor SR-4 Boston U. 2.00m - P P P P P XO O XXX
3 McGinty, Mitchell SO-2 Boston College 2.00m - P P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Tobias, Jamie JR Unattached 1.95m - P P O O XO XXO XXX  
5 Lewis, Keith SR-4 UMass Lowell 1.90m - P P P P O XXX    
6 Holmgren, Tristan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1.90m - P O O XO O XXX    
7 Connors, Jake JR-3 UMass Lowell 1.85m - P P XXO O XXX      
8 Oremule, Ademitokunbo JR-3 Bryant 1.80m - P O O XXX        
9 Ray, Frankie FR-1 Bryant 1.80m - XO O O XXX        
10 Manning, Chris FR-1 Northeastern 1.80m - O O XO XXX        
11 Matthews, Jacob JR Unattached 1.80m - XO XO XO XXX        
12 Gordon, Malik FR Unattached 1.80m - P O XXO XXX        
13 Weems, Demarrious FR Unattached 1.75m - P O XXX          
14 Ferri, Matthew FR-1 Northeastern 1.70m - XO XXX            
Men Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
1 Farmakidis, Nikolaos JR Unattached 4.70m - P P P P XO XXO XO O XXX
2 Thomas, Adam FR-1 Northeastern 4.40m - P P P P O O XXX    
3 King, Garrett JR-3 UMass Lowell 4.40m - P P P P O XO XXX    
4 Tyler, Nick SO-2 Northeastern 4.25m - P P P O O XXX      
5 Howser, Fritz SO-2 Boston U. 4.25m - P P P XO O XXX      
6 Shaefer, Brian FR-1 Boston U. 4.10m - P O O O XXX        
7 Somers, John JR-3 Bryant 3.95m - XO O XXO XXX          
8 Gomes , David SO-2 Central Connecticut 3.65m - O XXX              
  Watson, Hayes FR-1 Bryant NH - XXX                
Men Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Darrow, Kyle FR-1 Northeastern 7.28m - FOUL FOUL 6.60m 6.31m FOUL 7.28m
2 MacDonald, Jackson SR-4 Northeastern 6.88m - 6.52m 6.77m 6.74m FOUL 6.88m 6.79m
3 Bowers, Matthew FR-1 American Int'l 6.71m - 6.62m FOUL 6.19m FOUL 6.29m 6.71m
4 Williams, Ricky SO-2 American Int'l 6.58m - 6.58m 6.41m FOUL FOUL 6.32m 6.04m
5 Arsenault, Sam SR-4 Boston U. 6.56m - FOUL 6.56m 6.38m 5.05m FOUL FOUL
6 Greaney, Patrick JR-3 UMass Lowell 6.50m - 6.50m FOUL 6.47m 6.29m
7 Malone, Adam SO-2 Bryant 6.29m - 6.09m 6.29m 6.09m 6.20m 6.25m 6.13m
8 Sudol, John SO-2 Central Connecticut 5.86m - 5.73m 5.86m 5.69m
9 Shaw, Garrett FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.81m - 5.81m 5.81m 5.56m
10 Rokoszak, Andrew SO-2 Marist 5.73m - 5.43m 5.71m 5.73m
11 Volpe, Travis FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5.62m - 5.28m 5.56m 5.62m
12 Ray, Frankie FR-1 Bryant 5.59m - FOUL FOUL 5.59m
Men Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Cohen, Mark FR-1 American Int'l 14.29m - 13.81m 14.06m 14.29m 13.43m 13.78m 14.12m
2 Oluwadara, David FR-1 Boston U. 14.19m - FOUL 14.14m FOUL 13.37m 14.19m FOUL
3 Edwards, Blake SR-4 Boston U. 14.04m - 13.68m 14.00m 14.04m 13.57m FOUL FOUL
4 McIntosh, Xavier SO-2 American Int'l 13.53m - FOUL FOUL 13.53m FOUL 13.40m FOUL
5 Shaw, Garrett FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.35m - 12.80m 12.96m 13.01m 13.35m 13.17m 12.94m
6 Dada, Oluwadam SR-4 UMass Lowell 12.84m - FOUL 12.43m FOUL FOUL 12.06m 12.84m
7 Sudol, John SO-2 Central Connecticut 12.71m - FOUL 12.71m FOUL 12.07m FOUL 11.14m
8 Malone, Tyler FR-1 Boston U. 12.63m - 12.46m 12.53m 12.52m 12.61m 12.43m 12.63m
Men Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Rosenberg, Kevin JR-3 Northeastern 16.00m - 15.19m 14.59m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 15.49m
2 Knight, Ethan JR-3 Boston U. 15.20m - 13.45m 14.68m 14.68m 15.20m FOUL FOUL
3 O'Neill, Devin JR-3 UMass Lowell 13.85m - 13.61m 13.68m 13.63m 13.62m 13.85m 13.67m
4 Fiorello, John FR-1 UMass Lowell 13.83m - FOUL FOUL 13.54m 13.83m 13.78m 12.93m
5 Ficorilli, Michael JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.31m - 13.06m 13.10m 13.31m FOUL 12.68m 13.31m
6 Staub, Nick Unattached 13.16m - 13.16m 12.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ebbs, Charles SR-4 Northeastern 13.12m - 13.12m FOUL 12.75m FOUL FOUL 13.10m
8 Nardone, Zachary JR-3 UMass Lowell 13.08m - 13.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Hinckley, Nat SR-4 Boston U. 12.19m - 11.71m 11.48m 11.96m PASS 11.84m 12.19m
10 McGinty, Mitchell SO-2 Boston College 11.92m - 11.44m 11.92m 11.41m
11 Torro, Zach FR Unattached 11.81m - 11.81m 11.03m 11.59m
12 Guang, Young SO-2 Boston U. 11.37m - 10.29m 11.02m 11.37m
13 Barnett, James FR-1 Boston U. 11.32m - 11.17m 11.32m 10.96m
  Prieto Vasquez, Sebastian FR-1 Boston U. ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Milder, Max SR-4 Northeastern 17.68m - 17.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.36m 17.68m
2 O'Neill, Devin JR-3 UMass Lowell 15.90m - 15.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ficorilli, Michael JR-3 Central Connecticut 14.54m - 13.42m 13.82m 14.54m FOUL 13.16m 14.00m
4 Rosenberg, Kevin JR-3 Northeastern 14.42m - 13.93m 14.35m 14.42m 13.83m FOUL 13.25m
5 Nardone, Zachary JR-3 UMass Lowell 14.06m - 14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.89m 13.15m FOUL
6 Staub, Nick Unattached 13.20m - FOUL 12.25m FOUL 13.20m FOUL 13.10m
7 Mackisey, Casey SO-2 Bryant 12.37m - 11.16m FOUL FOUL 11.38m FOUL 12.37m
8 Sagnelli, Matthew FR Unattached 9.96m - 9.95m 9.56m FOUL 9.96m 8.92m FOUL
9 Frey, James FR Unattached 9.71m - 8.91m 9.71m FOUL FOUL 9.13m 8.68m
  Smith, Adam SO-2 Bryant ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Willis, Jeremy FR-1 Central Connecticut ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL