2014 Giegengack Invitational Date: 2/7 - 02-08-14   Venue: Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT

Women's Compiled Results    

Women 60m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Holt, Marshae SO-2 New Haven 7.92 -
2 2 Vitola, Ieva SR-4 Manhattan 7.95 -
3 3 Small, Daneen SO-2 Stony Brook 8.04 -
4 4 Logan, Katerra FR-1 Yale 8.11 -
5 5 Johnson, Shanice SR-4 La Salle 8.16 -
6 6 Polaski, Kati JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.18 -
7 7 Strother, Kori JR-3 Colgate 8.23 -
8 8 McGowan, Carly SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.26 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Logan, Katerra FR-1 Yale 8.21  
2 8 McGowan, Carly SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.29  
3 10 Meertens, Kirra SO-2 La Salle 8.62  
4 12 Hooks, Julia SO-2 Colgate 8.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Vitola, Ieva SR-4 Manhattan 8.01  
2 4 Polaski, Kati JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.20  
3 5 Strother, Kori JR-3 Colgate 8.22  
4 14 Hochman, Hannah FR-1 Colgate 8.98  
  Cadet, Kathy Ann FR-1 Manhattan NT  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Holt, Marshae SO-2 New Haven 7.94  
2 6 Johnson, Shanice SR-4 La Salle 8.22  
3 7 Small, Daneen SO-2 Stony Brook 8.24  
4 9 Redwood, Roxanne FR-1 New Haven 8.32  
5 11 Mazzucca, Kathryn FR-1 Stony Brook 8.71  
6 13 Titterton, Kat FR-1 Colgate 8.80  
Women 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Udaya, Ada JR-3 New Haven 24.51 -
2 2 Minella, Alicia JR-3 Colgate 25.23 -
3 4 Vitola, Ieva SR-4 Manhattan 25.89 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Holt, Marshae SO-2 New Haven 25.69 -
2 5 Cadet, Kathy Ann FR-1 Manhattan 26.07 -
3 7 Watts, Ivy JR-3 New Haven 26.17 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Yanora, Mercedes SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 26.48 -
2 10 Logan, Katerra FR-1 Yale 26.56 -
3 11 Carpenter, Catherine SO-2 Colgate 26.63 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Foster, Courtney FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 26.13 -
2 14 Belcher, Jasmin SO-2 New Haven 26.88 -
3 17 King-Prunty, Jamie SR-4 Colgate 27.21 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Mathews, Mackenzie SO-2 Yale 26.75 -
2 15 Sterling, Essence FR-1 New Haven 27.01 -
3 16 McGowan, Carly SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 27.15 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Koss, Katie FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 26.36 -
2 13 McDowell, Paige FR-1 La Salle 26.80 -
3 20 Hochman, Hannah FR-1 Colgate 29.35 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Dias, Jennifer SO-2 Colgate 28.86 -
2 19 Hooks, Julia SO-2 Colgate 28.95 -
3 21 Meertens, Kirra SO-2 La Salle 29.75 -
Women 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Minella, Alicia JR-3 Colgate 56.75 -
2 2 Cable, Emily JR-3 Yale 56.97 -
3 3 Watts, Ivy JR-3 New Haven 57.46 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Foster, Courtney FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 58.11 -
2 8 Yeates, Crystal SO-2 Stony Brook 1:00.95 -
3 12 Belcher, Jasmin SO-2 New Haven 1:02.25 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Yanora, Mercedes SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 58.97 -
2 6 Carpenter, Catherine SO-2 Colgate 59.47 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Rufo, Marina SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:00.67 -
2 9 Mainente, Nicole JR-3 Manhattan 1:01.10 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Dever, Sara FR-1 La Salle 1:01.34 -
2 11 Gallagher, Megan SO-2 Stony Brook 1:02.25 -
3 13 Rindgen, Amanda SO-2 New Haven 1:03.41 -
4 14 Titterton, Kat FR-1 Colgate 1:05.24 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Fiedler, Megan FR-1 Stony Brook 1:06.52 -
2 16 Small, Daneen SO-2 Stony Brook 1:08.15 -
3 17 Cooper, Tianangay FR-1 New Haven 1:10.32 -
4 18 Mazzucca, Kathryn FR-1 Stony Brook 1:10.76 -
Women 500m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McDonnell, Shannon SO-2 Yale 1:16.91 -
2 2 Kogut, Jaclyn SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:17.23 -
3 3 Pratt, Katie SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:17.33 -
4 4 King-Prunty, Jamie SR-4 Colgate 1:18.98 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Harris, Chelsea SR-4 La Salle 1:19.75 -
2 7 DeAngelo, Jenna SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:20.21 -
3 10 Cornell, Danielle SO-2 Stony Brook 1:21.20 -
4 12 Latourette, Arielle FR-1 New Haven 1:23.98 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Brittan, Grace SO-2 Yale 1:20.16 -
2 8 Conville, Kate SO-2 La Salle 1:20.95 -
3 14 Yanez, Monica SR-4 New Haven 1:25.12 -
4 15 DeCarr, Kimberly FR-1 Stony Brook 1:25.25 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Conyers, Briana JR-3 New Haven 1:21.10 -
2 11 Greer, Mia SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:22.39 -
3 13 Mitchell, Tiara JR-3 New Haven 1:24.16 -
4 16 Palomino, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 1:28.33 -
Women 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pisco, Tori SR-4 La Salle 2:12.34 -
2 2 Solano, Cayleigh JR-3 La Salle 2:14.43 -
3 3 Stoicev, Milena JR-3 Manhattan 2:16.07 -
4 4 Waligurski, Emily FR-1 Yale 2:16.11 -
5 7 Rizzo, Meredith FR-1 Yale 2:19.67 -
6 9 Fox, Erin FR-1 New Haven 2:21.16 -
7 11 Giantisco, Emma SR-4 Columbia 2:22.26 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Schmiede, Frances FR-1 Yale 2:17.79 -
2 8 Jones, Rachel FR-1 Yale 2:20.77 -
3 10 Lynn, Robin SR-4 Stony Brook 2:21.35 -
4 12 Wood, Chandler FR-1 Colgate 2:23.47 -
5 14 Rosenberger, Elizabeth SR-4 Manhattan 2:24.95 -
6 15 LaGuardia, Alyssa JR-3 Yale 2:25.13 -
7 16 McDonald, Elizabeth SO-2 Yale 2:25.28 -
8 17 Whitmarsh, Alana SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:26.07 -
9 19 Francois, Jeanny FR-1 New Haven 2:30.38 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Turek, Janie JR-3 Manhattan 2:18.12 -
2 13 Coughlin, Sydney FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:24.92 -
3 18 Radzwilka, Sara SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.03 -
4 20 Minitti, Alena FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:31.19 -
5 21 Dooley, MaryKate FR-1 Manhattan 2:31.40 -
6 22 Kain, Virginia SO-2 Colgate 2:33.09 -
7 23 Ifill- Jones, Jamila FR-1 New Haven 2:38.58 -
8 24 Chen, Lisa SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:41.63 -
9 25 Cortez, Alejandra JR-3 New Haven 2:42.47 -
Women 1000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Lenehan, Brianna FR-1 Columbia 2:55.04 -
2 2 Garry, Kira JR-3 Yale 2:55.82 -
3 3 Harrison, Rochelle SR-4 La Salle 2:56.75 -
4 4 FitzPatrick, Delaney FR-1 Yale 2:57.82 -
5 6 Chase, Samantha JR-3 Columbia 2:59.20 -
6 7 Harrington, Sophia SR-4 Columbia 2:59.93 -
7 9 Young, Shannon FR-1 Colgate 3:03.27 -
8 11 Towell, Devon FR-1 Columbia 3:06.67 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Olson, Chandler FR-1 Yale 2:59.10 -
2 8 Caldwell, Elizabeth FR-1 Stony Brook 3:02.50 -
3 10 Scardelletti, Rebecca SO-2 La Salle 3:05.13 -
4 12 DiFiore, Carolan SR-4 La Salle 3:06.75 -
5 13 Regnault, Sarah FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:06.89 -
6 14 Tangney, Olivia SO-2 New Haven 3:10.16 -
7 15 Cols, Kathryn SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:12.08 -
8 16 Mathewson, Samantha JR-3 New Haven 3:28.22 -
9 17 Moul, Samantha FR-1 New Haven 3:36.71 -
Women 1 Mile Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Stark, Emily SO-2 Yale 4:58.56 -
2 2 McDonald, Elizabeth SO-2 Yale 4:59.45 -
3 3 Hehir, Lauren SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:59.56 -
4 4 Hackett, Taylor JR-3 La Salle 5:02.46 -
5 5 McNally, Kaylie SO-2 La Salle 5:10.95 -
6 6 Eisenberg, Christine FR-1 Stony Brook 5:12.01 -
7 7 Cooney, Megan FR-1 Stony Brook 5:13.89 -
8 8 Oskowiak, Taylor JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:14.83 -
9 10 Murray, Orna FR-1 Stony Brook 5:23.62 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Fiesel, Alexandra FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:23.10 -
2 11 O'Donnell, Maureen SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:27.35 -
3 12 Orientale, Anna FR-1 Colgate 5:28.74 -
4 13 Callan, Jennie FR-1 Yale 5:28.78 -
5 14 Chervin, Jordan FR-1 Colgate 5:29.89 -
6 15 Bradt, Jessica FR-1 New Haven 6:11.31 -
7 16 Leeb, Jessica FR-1 New Haven 6:13.77 -
Women 3000m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 McGlinchey, Meghan SR-4 La Salle 9:51.23 -
2 2 Capozzi, Michelle SR-4 La Salle 10:00.28 -
3 3 Barrett, Elizabeth SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:01.94 -
4 4 Tuttle, Georgia FR-1 Columbia 10:02.40 -
5 5 SIler, Samantha FR-1 Columbia 10:03.74 -
6 7 Tanner, Natalie FR-1 Columbia 10:09.01 -
7 8 Areias, Anne SR-4 La Salle 10:10.46 -
8 9 Rustami, Henna FR-1 Columbia 10:12.61 -
9 11 Schustrom, Lexi SR-4 Columbia 10:20.19 -
10 15 James, Erin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:37.99 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 McCarthy, Lorriane   Unattached 10:05.32 -
2 10 Slattery, Emma SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:14.61 -
3 12 Giampietro, Erin SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:23.17 -
4 13 Peck, Tara SO-2 Stony Brook 10:27.13 -
5 14 Cappello, Alexandra SR-4 Manhattan 10:34.56 -
6 16 Chaundy, Emily SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:54.95 -
7 17 Windle, Alyssa JR-3 Manhattan 11:04.53 -
8 18 Saroka, Katie FR-1 Manhattan 11:20.14 -
9 19 Peterson, Madeline JR-3 Colgate 11:38.51 -
10 20 Spandorfer, Julia FR-1 Colgate 11:42.71 -
Women 5000m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Demaree, Anna JR-3 Yale 17:42.17 -
2 2 Brackett, Olivia SO-2 Colgate 17:43.15 -
3 3 Fuller, Hannah SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 18:21.25 -
4 4 Mickle, Molly JR-3 La Salle 18:33.52 -
5 5 Reynolds, Holland SO-2 Colgate 18:54.57 -
6 6 Boyer, Olivia FR-1 La Salle 19:27.93 -
7 7 Easly, Rebecca FR-1 Colgate 19:53.98 -
Women 60m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mathews, Mackenzie SO-2 Yale 8.94 -
2 2 Charles, Kayla JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.12 -
3 3 Snajder, Amanda SR-4 Yale 9.24 -
4 4 Horschig, Doreen JR-3 Manhattan 9.28 -
5 5 Yanez, Monica SR-4 New Haven 9.29 -
6 6 Conyers, Briana JR-3 New Haven 9.29 -
7 7 McDowell, Paige FR-1 La Salle 9.60 -
8 8 Ramirez, Emely FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.63 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Charles, Kayla JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.24  
2 4 Yanez, Monica SR-4 New Haven 9.27  
3 5 Horschig, Doreen JR-3 Manhattan 9.36  
4 6 Ramirez, Emely FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.46  
5 11 Palomino, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 11.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mathews, Mackenzie SO-2 Yale 9.06  
2 3 Snajder, Amanda SR-4 Yale 9.21  
3 7 Conyers, Briana JR-3 New Haven 9.48  
4 8 McDowell, Paige FR-1 La Salle 9.59  
5 9 Brunsdale, Elle JR-3 Yale 9.76  
6 10 Bell, Meagan FR-1 Stony Brook 10.36  
Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:55.30 -
2 2 ,   Yale 3:58.29 -
3 4 ,   Colgate 4:02.04 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 ,   Manhattan 4:01.11 -
2 5 ,   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:05.54 -
3 6 ,   La Salle 4:07.35 -
4 9 ,   New Haven 4:15.98 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 ,   New Haven 4:08.73 -
2 8 ,   Yale 4:13.40 -
3 10 ,   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:18.24 -
4 11 ,   Colgate 4:28.27 -
Women's 4,000m Distance Medley

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   La Salle 11:34.33 -
2 2 ,   Yale 11:35.06 -
3 3 ,   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11:47.21 -
4 4 ,   Yale 12:01.27 -
5 5 ,   Manhattan 12:17.37 -
6 6 ,   St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12:27.84 -
7 7 ,   Colgate 12:48.64 -
8 8 ,   New Haven 14:16.99 -
Women High Jump
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
1 Toon, Megan SO-2 Yale 1.55m - P O O XXX
1 Foote, Lillian FR-1 Yale 1.55m - P O O XXX
1 Snajder, Amanda SR-4 Yale 1.55m - O O XO XXX
1 Kline, Rachel FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1.55m - O O XO XXX
5 Redwood, Roxanne FR-1 New Haven 1.50m - O O XXX  
5 Ramirez, Emely FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1.50m - O XO    
5 Charles, Kayla JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1.50m - XO O XXX  
  Brunsdale, Elle JR-3 Yale NH - XXX  
Women Pole Vault
Overall Name Year Team Height Score 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
1 Urciuoli, Emily SR-4 Yale 3.60m - P P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 Robbins, Marissa FR-1 Manhattan 3.15m - P P P O O XXX      
3 Brucher, Breanna SO-2 Manhattan 3.15m - P P P O XO XXX      
4 Weekes, Maddessen SO-2 Manhattan 2.85m - P P XO XXX          
5 Mezei, Keira FR-1 New Haven 2.70m - XO O XXX            
Women Long Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Polaski, Kati JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.40m - 5.22m 5.10m 5.27m FOUL FOUL 5.40m
2 Jordan, Alisha JR-3 Yale 5.38m - FOUL FOUL 5.28m 5.32m 5.38m 5.38m
3 Becattini, Gabby JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.37m - 5.37m 5.17m 5.34m PASS PASS PASS
4 Strother, Kori JR-3 Colgate 5.31m - FOUL 4.97m 5.31m 5.18m 5.13m FOUL
5 Brunsdale, Elle JR-3 Yale 5.24m - FOUL 5.04m 5.02m FOUL 5.24m 4.97m
6 Conyers, Briana JR-3 New Haven 5.19m - FOUL 5.02m 5.19m 5.12m FOUL 5.11m
7 Snajder, Amanda SR-4 Yale 5.13m - FOUL FOUL 5.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mitchell, Tiara JR-3 New Haven 5.10m - FOUL FOUL 5.07m FOUL 5.10m FOUL
9 Jackson, Amber FR-1 La Salle 5.03m - FOUL 5.03m 4.78m
10 Johnson, Shanice SR-4 La Salle 4.89m - FOUL FOUL 4.89m
11 Palomino, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 4.86m - 4.86m 4.78m 4.81m    
12 Charles, Kayla JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4.72m - 4.57m FOUL 4.72m    
13 Parent, Teresa SR-4 Yale 4.71m - 4.68m 4.71m 4.57m
14 Raymond, Ashley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4.65m - FOUL FOUL 4.65m
15 Moylan, Kiersten FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4.21m - 4.21m 4.09m 4.08m
  Sterling, Essence FR-1 New Haven ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Becattini, Gabby JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 11.75m - 11.13m 11.51m 11.51m FOUL FOUL 11.75m
2 Jordan, Alisha JR-3 Yale 11.68m - 11.33m 10.97m 11.38m 11.47m 11.46m 11.68m
3 Redwood, Roxanne FR-1 New Haven 10.90m - 10.66m 10.67m 10.36m 10.50m 10.87m 10.90m
4 Palomino, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 10.89m - 10.89m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Proe, Kristen SR-4 Yale 10.53m - 10.53m 10.21m FOUL 9.84m 10.02m 10.28m
6 Parent, Teresa SR-4 Yale 10.23m - 9.80m 10.08m 10.23m 9.98m FOUL 10.19m
7 Kline, Rachel FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.93m - FOUL 9.68m FOUL 9.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Moylan, Kiersten FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.38m - FOUL 9.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Blaszcynska, Karolina SO-2 Stony Brook 9.36m - 9.36m FOUL FOUL
  Conyers, Briana JR-3 New Haven ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Mitchell, Tiara JR-3 New Haven ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Jackson, Amber FR-1 La Salle ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Bell, Meagan FR-1 Stony Brook ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
  Liu, Megan SO-2 Stony Brook ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Campbell, Sonja FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.32m - 10.67m 10.97m 11.14m FOUL 10.97m 11.32m
2 Snajder, Amanda SR-4 Yale 10.83m - 10.83m 10.21m 9.28m 9.76m FOUL FOUL
3 Bashir, Elizabeth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10.55m - 9.89m 10.47m 10.55m 10.19m 9.96m 10.01m
4 Preble, Amanda FR-1 So. Conn. St. 10.54m - 10.08m 9.99m 9.82m 10.46m 10.54m 10.18m
5 Laporte, Allyson SO-2 Stony Brook 10.41m - 10.00m 9.95m 10.26m 9.99m 9.94m 10.41m
6 Bletsas, Ourania SR-4 So. Conn. St. 10.27m - 10.07m 10.27m 9.80m 9.85m 10.03m 9.83m
7 Brunsdale, Elle JR-3 Yale 10.01m - 9.56m 9.62m FOUL 9.24m 9.34m 10.01m
8 Charles, Camille SR-4 New Haven 9.49m - 9.19m 9.22m 8.98m 8.95m 9.34m 9.49m
9 Crossgrove, Courtney FR-1 New Haven 8.94m - 8.94m 8.93m 8.78m
10 Chen, Sarah JR-3 Colgate 8.27m - 8.11m 7.63m 8.27m
11 Kapetaneas, Georgette FR-1 New Haven 6.94m - 5.71m FOUL 6.94m
Women Weight Throw
Overall Name Year Team Distance Score            
1 Wilson, Karleh SO-2 Yale 16.17m - 15.50m 14.05m 16.17m 15.89m FOUL FOUL
2 Bashir, Elizabeth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 14.64m - 14.13m 13.77m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 14.64m
3 Charles, Camille SR-4 New Haven 13.97m - 12.30m 13.97m 12.98m 12.70m FOUL 13.16m
4 Eldridge, Taylor SO-2 Yale 13.49m - FOUL FOUL 13.11m 13.49m 13.09m FOUL
5 Simon, Kate FR-1 Yale 13.24m - 12.70m 13.24m 12.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bussiere, Brittney SR-4 New Haven 11.64m - 11.64m 11.62m 11.06m 10.74m 10.94m 11.57m
7 Campbell, Sonja FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.19m - FOUL 8.96m 8.72m 10.46m 11.19m 10.88m
8 Crossgrove, Courtney FR-1 New Haven 10.05m - 10.03m 10.05m 9.63m FOUL FOUL 9.85m
9 Kapetaneas, Georgette FR-1 New Haven 7.05m - FOUL FOUL 7.05m    
  Bletsas, Ourania SR-4 So. Conn. St. ND - FOUL FOUL FOUL