ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Date: 03/04-03/05/11   Venue: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
Men's Results
Men's Events
Compiled
55m Dash
200m Dash
400m Dash
500m Dash
800m Run
1000m Run
1 Mile Run
3000m Run
5000m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Weight Throw
Indoor Pentathlon
Women's Results
Women's Events
Compiled
55m Dash
200m Dash
400m Dash
500m Dash
800m Run
1000m Run
1 Mile Run
3000m Run
5000m Run
55m Hurdles
4 x 200m Relay
4 x 400m Relay
4 x 800m Relay
4,000m Distance Medley
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Weight Throw
Indoor Pentathlon
Men's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 Buffalo State 77
2 Bates 49
3 TCNJ 45.5
4 Amherst 43.5
5 Ithaca 43
6 St. Lawrence 40.5
7 Springfield 38.2
8 Geneseo St. 35
9 Gwynedd-Mercy 31
9 NYU 31
11 RIT 27
12 Cortland St. 26
13 Rowan 20
14 Moravian 19
15 Rochester 17
16 Fredonia St. 16.5
17 RPI 16.2
18 Utica 15
19 Southern Maine 13.2
20 Keene State 13
21 Fitchburg St. 11
21 Stockton 11
23 Bowdoin 10
23 CCNY 10
24 Cobleskill 10
25 Middlebury 10
26 Misericordia 10
27 Ramapo 10
29 Coast Guard 9.2
30 Neumann 9
30 Williams 9
32 Oneonta 8.5
33 Albright 8
33 Colby 8
34 DeSales 8
36 Delaware Valley 7
37 MIT 6
38 Farmingdale St. 5
38 Lebanon Valley 5
39 RIC 5
40 Rutgers-Camden 5
42 Brockport St. 4
42 Wesleyan 4
44 Brandeis 3
44 Washington and Jefferson 3
46 Widener 2.5
47 Oswego State 2
47 Stevens Institute 2
48 Tufts 2
49 UMass Dartmouth 2
51 Frostburg State 1
51 Wheaton (Mass.) 1
53 Plattsburgh St. 0.2
Women's Scoring
Rank Team Name Score
1 TCNJ 58
2 Tufts 53.5
3 Buffalo State 50
4 Ramapo 48.5
5 MIT 46
6 Ithaca 41.5
7 Amherst 40
8 Middlebury 35
9 Williams 33
10 Rochester 30
11 Rowan 25
12 Wheaton (Mass.) 22.5
13 Cortland St. 21
13 Moravian 21
15 Bowdoin 20
15 Springfield 20
17 Southern Maine 19
18 Colby 18
18 NYU 18
20 Wellesley 16
21 St. Lawrence 13
22 Farmingdale St. 12
22 WPI 12
24 Oneonta 11.5
25 Bates 11
25 RPI 11
27 Catholic 10
27 Keene State 10
28 RIT 10
29 Westfield State 10
31 Geneseo St. 9
31 Misericordia 9
33 Bridgewater St. 7
33 Brockport St. 7
34 Penn State-Behrend 7
35 Stockton 7
37 Rutgers-Camden 6
38 Plattsburgh St. 5
39 Utica 3
40 Brandeis 2
40 Frostburg State 2
41 Lebanon Valley 2
42 RIC 2
44 Delaware Valley 1.5
45 Albright 1
45 Hamilton 1
46 Worcester State 1