UNLV Winter Invitational Date: 12/15 - 12-17-07   Venue: UNLV, NV
Women's Open/Senior200 IM
Finals: Heat #1|2|3
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Lewis, Kelsey   UC Santa Barbara 2:08.89 -
2 18 Freeman, Katlin   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.08 -
3 19 Schwalb, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 2:10.78 -
4 20 Bado, Rosita 8 North Texas 2:11.08 -
5 21 Weinbrecht, Amanda SO UNLV 2:12.33 -
6 22 Cantillo, Taryne SO North Texas 2:12.34 -
7 23 Lawrence, Alannah   New Mexico State University 2:12.95 -
8 24 Coogan, Ryann   Cal Poly 2:14.19 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Yamamoto, Erin   UC Santa Barbara 2:07.91 9
2 10 Clarke, Kelsey 8 UNLV 2:09.19 7
3 11 McIntyre, Kelly   University of Utah 2:09.20 6
4 12 Nicponski, Sara   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.56 5
5 13 Jenkins, Courtney   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.90 4
6 14 Taylor, Bonnie   New Mexico State University 2:10.42 3
7 15 Hammervold, Christina JR North Texas 2:11.31 2
8 16 Steiner, Maddeline   Dartmouth College 2:12.39 1
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Borowitz, Brittany   UC Santa Barbara 2:05.80 20
2 2 Gunderson, Elizabeth FR Utah 2:06.34 17
3 3 Gillespie, Lisa 8 UNLV 2:07.27 16
4 4 Sandback, Marina JR UNLV 2:07.29 15
5 5 Otsuka, Maiya   University of Utah 2:07.75 14
6 6 DANGALAKOVA, ANA SO UNLV 2:08.82 13
7 7 Mancuso, Elizabeth   Dartmouth College 2:09.08 12
8 8 Coburn, Adrienne FR Utah 2:10.69 11
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 99 Gelberger, Samantha   Concordia University 2:34.80  
2 100 Smith, Taylor   Chapman University 2:35.67  
3 104 Leathers, Heidi   Colorado School of Mines 2:41.95  
4 107 Clagett, Kathryn   Colorado School of Mines 2:42.77  
5 108 Morino, Kelsey   Concordia University 2:44.33  
6 109 Watkins, Katie   University of La Verne 2:47.32  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 90 Westerson, Caitlin   Mesa State 2:25.76  
2 93 LaBonville, Susan   Mesa State 2:26.81  
3 97 Sutton, Katie   California State U Bakersfield 2:29.81  
4 98 Allen, Patty   University of La Verne 2:31.89  
5 101 Lopez, Aixa   Colorado School of Mines 2:37.12  
6 103 Davidson, Audra   Chapman University 2:39.73  
7 105 Catlin, Amanda   Chapman University 2:42.09  
8 106 Zeyssig, Christea   Grand Canyon Swimming 2:42.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 81 Fish, Julia   Chapman University 2:21.20  
2 86 Best, Edna   Chapman University 2:23.05  
3 88 Hagerstrom, Sarah   Mesa State 2:24.50  
4 91 Walthall, Becca   Colorado School of Mines 2:26.37  
5 92 Dillon, Christine   Fresno Pacific University 2:26.39  
6 94 Horn, Heather JR North Texas 2:27.88  
7 96 Heim, Heidi   Colorado School of Mines 2:29.00  
8 102 Sigler, Sam   Chapman University 2:37.38  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 66 Pizzichemi, Emily   Dartmouth College 2:18.60  
2 78 Blank, Meredith   Dartmouth College 2:20.69  
3 82 Payne, Lacey   California State U Bakersfield 2:21.81  
4 83 Littleton, Laura FR North Texas 2:22.25  
5 84 Rippe, Carolyn   Dartmouth College 2:22.44  
6 87 Heefner, Heather 8 TCU 2:24.04  
7 95 Hanson, Rachel   Cal Baptist 2:28.30  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Jankins, Heather   Dartmouth College 2:13.40  
2 47 Forsling, Angel   Colorado School of Mines 2:16.02  
3 52 Preston, Hillary   Dartmouth College 2:16.38  
4 55 Shipps, Crystal FR TCU 2:16.95  
5 60 Streusand, Victoria JR North Texas 2:17.82  
6 64 Standlee, Sarah 8 North Texas 2:18.28  
7 71 Gentile, Angelica JR North Texas 2:19.19  
8 76 Mann, Jaclyn   Cal Poly 2:19.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 45 Hosner, Brittany JR North Texas 2:15.72  
2 50 Crapster, Megan   Dartmouth College 2:16.27  
3 57 Tuttle, Kristen 8 North Texas 2:17.13  
4 57 Pottenger, Maribeth JR TCU 2:17.13  
5 61 Rainguet, Renee   Colorado School of Mines 2:17.84  
6 67 Fredsall, Stephanie   University of Utah 2:18.87  
7 75 Shilling, Christina   Cal Poly 2:19.92  
8 89 Martin, Tiffany   University of La Verne 2:25.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Donnelly, Stephanie   California State U Bakersfield 2:14.60  
2 62 Jones, Kimberly 8 TCU 2:17.96  
3 68 Armstrong, Catherine   Dartmouth College 2:18.88  
4 72 Ortblad, Katrina   Dartmouth College 2:19.35  
5 73 Rosen, Katie SO TCU 2:19.75  
6 74 Takakura, Megan   Mesa State 2:19.83  
7 79 Dickinson, Kaelan   UC Santa Barbara 2:21.09  
8 85 Hunter, Danielle   Cal Poly 2:22.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Lawrence, Alannah   New Mexico State University 2:12.30  
2 36 Illgen, Theresa   New Mexico State University 2:14.50  
3 41 Jones, Shannon 8 TCU 2:14.80  
4 49 Smith, Samantha 8 TCU 2:16.15  
5 53 Hamilton, Courtney SO TCU 2:16.44  
6 56 Benson, Jaccqueline   Dartmouth College 2:17.04  
7 69 Espino, Veronica   Cal Baptist 2:18.91  
8 70 Schrakamp, Nicole   UC Santa Barbara 2:18.95  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Coogan, Ryann   Cal Poly 2:12.66  
2 26 Schwalb, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 2:12.92  
3 32 Rowan, Carly   Cal Poly 2:13.67  
4 44 Eickerman, Victoria   New Mexico State University 2:15.20  
5 54 Kelly, Alexandra   California State U Bakersfield 2:16.61  
6 59 Speer, Amy   Cal Poly 2:17.27  
7 77 Coville, Danielle   Cal Poly 2:20.27  
8 80 Wahl, Lindsay   Dartmouth College 2:21.19  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Cantillo, Taryne SO North Texas 2:12.07  
2 23 Bado, Rosita 8 North Texas 2:12.36  
3 24 Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie JR North Texas 2:12.54  
4 27 Hempleman, Kristen FR North Texas 2:13.26  
5 35 Webster, Katie   Cal Poly 2:14.09  
6 37 Graham, Alexa 8 UNLV 2:14.59  
7 63 Shipman, Nicole   Cal Baptist 2:18.16  
8 65 Cook, Carri   UC Santa Barbara 2:18.43  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Mancuso, Elizabeth   Dartmouth College 2:08.85  
2 11 Taylor, Bonnie   New Mexico State University 2:10.17  
3 13 Benefield, Gloria   Cal Poly 2:10.47  
4 16 Hammervold, Christina JR North Texas 2:11.16  
5 17 Steiner, Maddeline   Dartmouth College 2:11.91  
6 21 Lewis, Kelsey   UC Santa Barbara 2:12.16  
7 39 Percy, Meghann   New Mexico State University 2:14.66  
8 42 Lawrence, Sarah SO New Mexico St. 2:14.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Gunderson, Elizabeth FR Utah 2:07.50  
2 6 Coburn, Adrienne FR Utah 2:08.62  
3 8 Otsuka, Maiya   University of Utah 2:09.07  
4 12 McIntyre, Kelly   University of Utah 2:10.22  
5 14 Nicponski, Sara   UC Santa Barbara 2:10.54  
6 28 Ure, Katherine   UC Santa Barbara 2:13.34  
7 43 Neff, Jenna JR UNLV 2:14.83  
8 46 Townsend, Cheryl SO TCU 2:15.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gillespie, Lisa 8 UNLV 2:05.80  
2 2 Sandback, Marina JR UNLV 2:06.64  
3 4 Borowitz, Brittany   UC Santa Barbara 2:08.13  
4 31 Schleicher, Karin   Cal Poly 2:13.65  
5 33 Grubb, Meredith FR TCU 2:13.83  
6 34 Hunt-Higgins, Megan JR UNLV 2:14.07  
7 40 Cruzat, Jessica   UC Santa Barbara 2:14.74  
8 51 Zanone, Elena   Cal Baptist 2:16.35  
Preliminaries: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 DANGALAKOVA, ANA SO UNLV 2:08.14  
2 9 Jenkins, Courtney   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.87  
3 10 Yamamoto, Erin   UC Santa Barbara 2:09.97  
4 15 Clarke, Kelsey 8 UNLV 2:10.57  
5 18 Freeman, Katlin   UC Santa Barbara 2:11.95  
6 19 Weinbrecht, Amanda SO UNLV 2:12.02  
7 30 Hale, Alicia FR North Texas 2:13.53  
8 48 KING, ERIN FR UNLV 2:16.04